State Board Contacts

AAUW MO Board 2018

Kay Meyer, President
Marsha Koch, Vice President for Programs
Sue Shineman, Vice President for Membership
Patricia Braley, Finance Officer
Nancy Hutchins, Communications/Aide-de-Camp/Facebook Administrator
Diane Ludwig, Communications/Newsletter Editor/Directory Editor
Mable Davis, Communications/Facebook Manager/Diversity Cochair
Ellen Irons, Public Policy Cochair
A. Patricia Shores, Public Policy Cochair
Marianne Fues, Governance Chair
Deborah McWard, College/University Relations Cochair
Jane Biers, Historian/College/University Relations Cochair
Shima Rostami, Diversity Cochair
Mable Davis, Diversity Cochair
Lynne Roney, Web Manager
Julia Triplett, AAUW Funds
Doris Nistler, Secretary
Jan Scott, Immediate Past President/Strategic Plan Monitor
Shirley Breeze, St. Louis Metro IBC Cochair
Pat Kelemen, St. Louis Metro IBC Cochair
Sue Barley, National Liaison
Betty Takahashi, Missouri History Day Chair
Pam Kulp, Branch Incentive Program Cochair
Teri Brecht, Branch Incentive Program Cochair

2017-2018 Board Installation

L to R: President Jan Scott, VP-Program Marsha Koch, Finance Officer Ellen Johnson, VP- Membership Sue Shineman, Secretary Doris Nistler

AAUW MO Board for 2017-2018

Elected Officers:

President Jan Scott , St. Louis Branch 
President-Elect
Vice President for Program  Marsha Koch, Kirkwood-Webster Groves Branch
Vice President for Membership Sue Shineman , Independence Branch
Secretary Doris Nistler, Ballwin-Chesterfield Branch 
Finance Officer Ellen JohnsonKansas City Branch

Appointed Officers

Administrative Assistant  Pam Myers, Ferguson-Florissant Branch 
Archivist-Historian Jane Biers, Columbia Branch
Governance  Marianne Fues, Columbia Branch
College/University Relations Deb McWard, Kirkwood-Webster Groves Branch
Communications/Webmanager Joyce Katz, Ballwin-Chesterfield Branch 
AAUW Fund Julia Triplett, Ballwin-Chesterfield Branch
Immediate Past President Diane B. Ludwig, Columbia Branch 
Newsletter Editor Carol Davis McDonald, St. Louis Branch 
National Representatives Shirley Breeze, Ferguson-Florissant Branch
Public Policy Karen Francis, Ballwin-Chesterfield Branch
Pat Shores, Ballwin-Chesterfield Branch 
Parliamentarian Linda Berube, Kansas City Branch 

Committee Chairs:

Directory Chairs Jan Scott , St. Louis Branch
History Day Chair Betty Takahashi, Saint Charles Branch
Interbranch Council, Kansas City  Kathleen Welton, Kansas City Branch
Interbranch Council, St. Louis Suzanne Couch, Ballwin-Chesterfield Branch
Branch Incentive Program Co-Chairs Alyse Stoll, Independence Branch
Pam Kulp, St. Charles Branch 
 
   

Back to top